Olympic Ranker Series 2

WPNSA

470 Class_Name

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tallee Fleet Boat Class_Name sail_number Club HelmName CrewName Rating home_country HELM_gender CREW_gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 7,8     470 GBR 86   Ben Whaley Pablo Garcia   ENG Male Male (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd 11,12     470 Blank   Jess Lavery Alex Hughes   ENG Female Male 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 11.0 8.0
3rd 3,4     470 GBR 868   Freya Black Marcus Tressler   ENG Female Male (3.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 12.0 9.0
4th 15,16     470 SPAIN8   Niamh Harper Ross Thompson   ENG male Male (5.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 21.0 16.0
5th 1,2     470 GBR838   Oliver Dowson McGill Szymon Matyjaszczuk   ENG Male Male (40.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 5.0 40.0 DNC 95.0 55.0
6th 9,10     470 GBR 11   Vita Heathcote Ryan Orr   ENG Female Male 4.0 (40.0 RET) 40.0 RET 40.0 RET 40.0 RET 164.0 124.0

49er Class_Name

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tallee Fleet Boat Class_Name sail_number Club HelmName CrewName Rating home_country HELM_gender CREW_gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 23,24     49er GBR 6   Dylan Fletcher Stuart Bithell   ENG Male Male 6.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 30.0 23.0
2nd 21,22     49er GBR 2   Chris Taylor Rhos Hawes   ENG Male Male 7.0 (10.0) 7.0 6.0 8.0 38.0 28.0
3rd 31,32     49er GBR 17   Jack Hawkins Chris Thomas   ENG Male Male (10.0) 9.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 42.0 32.0
4th 27,28     49er GBR 234   James Grummett Daniel Budden   ENG Male Male 8.0 8.0 9.0 (10.0) 7.0 42.0 32.0
5th 25,26     49er GBR 118   Nick Robins Sam Batten   ENG Male Male 9.0 7.0 (10.0) 8.0 9.0 43.0 33.0
6th 29,30     49er GBR61   Fin Armstrong Ewan Gribbin   ENG Male Male (40.0 DNC) 13.0 40.0 RET 14.0 13.0 120.0 80.0

49er FX Class_Name

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tallee Fleet Boat Class_Name sail_number Club HelmName CrewName Rating home_country HELM_gender CREW_gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 35,36     49er FX GBR 44   Charlotte Dobson Saskia Tidey   SCO Female Female 11.0 11.0 (12.0) 11.0 10.0 55.0 43.0
2nd 39,40     49er FX GBR 230   Megan Brickwood Steph Orton   ENG Female Female (13.0) 12.0 11.0 12.0 12.0 60.0 47.0
3rd 33,34     49er FX GBR 291   Isabelle Fellows Alice Masterman   ENG Female Female 12.0 (40.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 11.0 89.0 49.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com