event burgee venue burgee

RYA Scotland Spring Championships

Loch Tummel Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:49 on April 1, 2019

Optimist Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class sail_number sailing_club HelmName CrewName HELM_gender CREW_gender R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1     Optimist 6156 Royal Tay YC Rory Gifford   Male   1 3 1 5 5
2     Optimist 6447 Kielder Water Sailing Club Abi Cowley   Female   2 1 2 5 5
3     Optimist 6269 Clyde Crusing Club Alex Cogan Sivarajan   Male   9 2 4 15 15
4     Optimist 6065 DRSC Liam Boyce   Male   8 4 3 15 15
5     Optimist 6405 Kielder Water Sailing Club George Stewart   Male   3 6 7 16 16
6     Optimist 5704 Kielder Water Sailing Club Pete Cowley   Male   4 8 5 17 17
7     Optimist 6420 Loch Lomond Sailing Club William OKeefe   Male   5 7 6 18 18
8     Optimist 6220 Loch Venachar Sailing Club Ruaraidh Docherty   Male   6 5 10 21 21
9     Optimist 5934 Dalgety Bay SC Ben Homer   Male   7 11 9 27 27
10     Optimist 5370 Ripon Sailing Club Christopher Hampshire   Male   11 9 8 28 28
11     Optimist 6440 DRSC Fintan Starkie   Male   12 10 13 35 35
12     Optimist 6313 Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club Adam Bell   Male   10 16 12 38 38
13     Optimist 5687 Largs Sailing Club Ruairi Herrington   Male   15 12 11 38 38
14     Optimist 6438 AYSC Sophie Kennedy   Female   13 13 14 40 40
15     Optimist 205 Toward Macy Law   Female   16 15 15 46 46
16     Optimist 6017 Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club Conrad Daniels   Male   14 14 22 DNC 50 50
17     Optimist 5413 Largs Sailing Club Cara Russell   Female   18 17 16 51 51
18     Optimist 5894 HSC/RNCYC Andrew perratt       17 18 17 52 52
19     Optimist 5222 HSC/RNCYC Logan Brown   Male   19 19 18 56 56
20     Optimist 1327 DRSC Alanna Starkie   Female   20 20 19 59 59
21     Optimist 5092 Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club Ada Daniels   Female   22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNS 66 66



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com