RYA Scotland Youth and Junior Championships

Dalgety Bay SC

Results are final as of 14:45 on 22 Sep 2019

29er Class_Name

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class_Name sail_number HELM_first_name HELM_surname CREW_first_name CREW_surname Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 29er 2219 Daniel Scott Tom Irving Royal Tay Yacht Club 1 (2) 1 1 1 1 (4) 2 13 7
2nd 29er 2362 Alastair Coombs Sam Carr Loch Venachar Sailing Club (2) 1 2 2 2 2 (5) 1 17 10
3rd 29er 1324 Orri Robertson Stuart Farmer Dalgety Bay Sailing Club Ltd 3 3 3 (4) 3 (7 UFD) 2 3 28 17
4th 29er 2848 Catriona Forrest Evie Tynan Dalgety Bay Sailing Club (4) (4) 4 3 4 3 1 4 27 19
5th 29er 1 Eoghan Oosterhoorn Sebastian Kimber Forfar Sailing Club (5) (7 DNC) 5 5 5 4 3 5 39 27
6th 29er 1157 Alex Milnes Suzie Sturrock Royal Tay Yacht Club (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 5 7 DNC 7 DNC 54 40

420 Class_Name

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class_Name sail_number HELM_first_name HELM_surname CREW_first_name CREW_surname Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 420 53839 Finlay Herrington Tess Crooks Prestwick Sailing Club and Largs Sailing 1 1 1 1 1 (3) 8 5
2nd 420 55189 Eva HERRINGTON James GIFFORD Royal Tay Yacht Club & Largs SC 2 3 (4 RET) 2 3 1 15 11
3rd 420 48505 Eilidh McQueen Robbie Littlefield Helensburgh Sailing Club (3) 2 2 3 2 2 14 11

RS Feva XL Class_Name

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class_Name sail_number HELM_first_name HELM_surname CREW_first_name CREW_surname Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st RS Feva XL 2726 Jamie Tennant Scott Dunlop Prestwick (5) 1 3 1 1 2 13 8
2nd RS Feva XL 6280 Finlay Cooper Martha Cooper Dalgety Bay Sailing Club Ltd 2 2 1 2 2 (4) 13 9
3rd RS Feva XL 3194 Sam Bowyer Matthew George Prestwick Sailing Club 1 3 2 (5) 3 3 17 12
4th RS Feva XL 429 Fraser Patrick Archie Ryan Port Edgar Yacht Club 4 4 4 3 4 (5) 24 19
5th RS Feva XL 22 Alex Sevic Campbell Graham Bardowie Sailing Club CCC 6 (8 DNC) 8 DNC 4 8 RET 1 35 27
6th RS Feva XL 2527 Dan MacGregor Joseph Cox Port Edgar watersports 3 5 (8 DNC) 8 DNC 6 6 36 28
7th RS Feva XL 6790 Orla Tait Archie Brindle Port Edgar (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 5 7 44 36



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com