RYA Scottish Club Trophy 2019

Loch Earn Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 12:37 on August 20, 2019

Optimist Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Novice Class Sail Number Firstname Surname Sailing Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st   Optimist 5934 Ben Homer Dalgety Bay SC (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd   Optimist 5894 Andrew Perratt Helensburgh SC (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 6.0
3rd   Optimist 205 Macy Law Toward SC 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 11.0 7.0
4th   Optimist 6005 Finlay Davidson Dalgety Bay SC (5.0) 3.0 5.0 4.0 17.0 12.0
5th   Optimist 5413 Cara Russell Largs SC 3.0 6.0 4.0 (7.0) 20.0 13.0
6th   Optimist 5237 Hazel Robinson ASYC 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 24.0 17.0
7th   Optimist 5222 Logan Brown Helensburgh SC (7.0) 7.0 6.0 5.0 25.0 18.0
8th Y Optimist 5917 Oliver Erskine Loch Lomond SC 8.0 (10.0) 8.0 8.0 34.0 24.0
9th   Optimist 2893 Lyall Webster ASYC (9.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 36.0 27.0
10th   Optimist 4962 Clementine Perratt Helensburgh SC 10.0 8.0 10.0 (12.0) 40.0 28.0
11th Y Optimist 5042 Emma Paterson Loch Earn SC 11.0 11.0 (12.0) 11.0 45.0 33.0
12th Y Optimist 5515 Sam Law Toward SC (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 47.0 34.0

RS Tera Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Novice Class Sail Number Firstname Surname Sailing Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st   RS Tera 2710 Matthew Davidson Dalgety Bay SC (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Y RS Tera 2336 Edward Wrigley Perth SC 2.0 2.0 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 10.0 7.0

Topper Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Novice Class Sail Number Firstname Surname Sailing Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st   Topper 48366 Max Vella Largs SC 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 5.0 3.0
2nd   Topper 48624 Ben Urquhart Dalgety Bay Sailing Club Ltd (7.0) 2.0 2.0 5.0 16.0 9.0
3rd   Topper 30658 Emma Vella Largs SC (11.0) 3.0 5.0 3.0 22.0 11.0
4th   Topper 45006 Rory Ferrier East Lothian YC 2.0 (29.0) 6.0 4.0 41.0 12.0
5th   Topper 47952 Katie McNicol Largs SC (14.0) 4.0 7.0 7.0 32.0 18.0
6th   Topper 45527 Matthew Park ASYC 3.0 6.0 (11.0) 10.0 30.0 19.0
7th   Topper 10 Sam Cowan East Lothian YC 5.0 9.0 (12.0) 8.0 34.0 22.0
8th   Topper 45966 Louise Russell Largs SC 4.0 7.0 (23.0) 13.0 47.0 24.0
9th   Topper 45152 Shona Coull ASYC (16.0) 5.0 13.0 6.0 40.0 24.0
10th   Topper 46272 Callum Russell Largs SC 8.0 8.0 8.0 (18.0) 42.0 24.0
11th   Topper 44505 Drew Webster ASYC 6.0 11.0 10.0 (41.0 UFD) 68.0 27.0
12th   Topper 48264 Rebecca Shearer Clyde Cruising Club 18.0 (23.0) 3.0 12.0 56.0 33.0
13th   Topper 44120 Matthew McAra Peterhead SC 10.0 (17.0) 17.0 14.0 58.0 41.0
14th   Topper 7020 Anthony Milnes Royal Tay YC 9.0 (26.0) 19.0 16.0 70.0 44.0
15th   Topper 46940 Ruaraidh Purves East Lothian YC (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 87.0 46.0
16th   Topper 40857 Finn Dixon Loch Earn SC 15.0 (22.0) 22.0 9.0 68.0 46.0
17th   Topper 46098 (Blue) Rosa Slowe Clyde Cruising Club 13.0 15.0 18.0 (41.0 UFD) 87.0 46.0
18th   Topper 48209 Thomas Looseley St Andrews SC (23.0) 16.0 9.0 22.0 70.0 47.0
19th   Topper 4702 Alexander Milnes Royal Tay YC 20.0 (28.0) 16.0 11.0 75.0 47.0
20th   Topper FYC 4 Alistair NF MacKinnon ELYC (26.0) 13.0 14.0 21.0 74.0 48.0
21st   Topper 32523 Matthew George Prestwick SC 12.0 14.0 (41.0 DNC) 23.0 90.0 49.0
22nd   Topper 44784 Anna McDiarmid Largs SC (27.0) 10.0 27.0 15.0 79.0 52.0
23rd   Topper 43201 Hannah Tennant Prestwick SC 17.0 27.0 (41.0 DNC) 17.0 102.0 61.0
24th   Topper 48951 Emily Shearer Clyde Cruising Club 21.0 25.0 (26.0) 19.0 91.0 65.0
25th   Topper 34173 David Bromham Nairn SC 25.0 18.0 (28.0) 25.0 96.0 68.0
26th   Topper 41815 Vivienne Goodman Locharron SC 19.0 19.0 30.0 (41.0 UFD) 109.0 68.0
27th   Topper 33083 Daniel Clarkson ASYC 24.0 24.0 25.0 (41.0 UFD) 114.0 73.0
28th   Topper 18538 Ross Bain Prestwick SC 28.0 21.0 (29.0) 26.0 104.0 75.0
29th   Topper 7 Jamie Cowan East Lothian YC (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 15.0 24.0 121.0 80.0
30th   Topper 46098 Harry Saunders Clyde Cruising Club (41.0 DNC) 20.0 21.0 41.0 UFD 123.0 82.0
31st   Topper 37822 Ben Gilmour Prestwick SC (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 24.0 20.0 126.0 85.0
32nd   Topper 86 Emily Kinnie East Lothian YC (41.0 DNC) 12.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 135.0 94.0
33rd   Topper 9 Maxwell Barbour East Lothian YC (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 20.0 41.0 DNF 143.0 102.0
34th   Topper 8842 Rory Stewart Royal Tay YC 22.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 145.0 104.0
35th   Topper 4 Finlay Stewart Royal Tay YC (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 164.0 123.0
35th   Topper 12 Lucy Macmillan Loch Earn SC (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 164.0 123.0
35th   Topper 43773 Murray Baillie East Lothian YC (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 164.0 123.0
35th   Topper 00000000 Elliott Dick Prestwick SC (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 164.0 123.0
35th   Topper 123 Luke Felton East Lothian YC (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 164.0 123.0
35th   Topper 13747 Struan Ferrier East Lothian YC (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 164.0 123.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com