venue burgee

RYA Youth National Championships 2019

Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy

event burgee

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat SailNo HelmName HelmSex CrewName CrewSex Age Group Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st
GER
39 Silas Mühle Male Levke Moeller Female U19 Hamburger Segel Club (RET [15.0]) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0) 2.0 4.0 39.0 16.0
2nd
BEL
158 Lucas Claeyssens Male Anne Vandenberghe Female U19 RBSC (RET [15.0]) 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (10.0) 7.0 8.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 55.0 30.0
3rd
AUS
37 Shannon Dalton Female Raffael Torre Male U19 South Of Perth Yacht Club & Fremantle Sa (RET [15.0]) 3.0 9.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (10.0) 58.0 33.0
4th
AUS
16 Georgia Payne Female Nathan Bryant Male U19 South of Perth Yacht Club/Royal Prince A (RET [15.0]) 5.0 6.0 12.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (UFD [15.0]) 3.0 68.0 38.0
5th
GBR
184 Theo Williams Male Jasmine Williams Female U19 Restronguet Sailing Club 2.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 (13.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 59.0 39.0
6th
GBR
74 William Smith Male Molly Desorgher Female   Rutland Sailing Club 6.0 (12.0) 7.0 4.0 (10.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 10.0 1.0 1.0 62.0 40.0
7th
GBR
126 Abigail Clarke Female Alfie Cogger Male   Grafham Sailing Club 1.0 6.0 8.0 (11.0) 6.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 (12.0) 76.0 53.0
8th
BEL
194 Frédéric Vandewalle Male Morgane De Vos Female U17 RBSC (RET [15.0]) 10.0 4.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 (12.0) 6.0 5.0 90.0 63.0
9th
GBR
20 Ben Harris Male Annabel Luxton Female U19 Weston Sailing Club 4.0 8.0 5.0 (10.0) 8.0 9.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 (11.0) 6.0 88.0 67.0
10th
BEL
253 Nicolas De Vos Male Victor Vandenbullcke Male U19 RBSC belgium 5.0 (11.0) 11.0 3.0 9.0 7.0 11.0 (12.0) 6.0 8.0 11.0 94.0 71.0
11th
GBR
70 Morgan Smith Male Alex Hamel Female U19 Weston Sailing Club 8.0 9.0 (10.0) 9.0 (11.0) 6.0 10.0 9.0 5.0 10.0 8.0 95.0 74.0
12th
GBR
19 Hector Bunclark Male Maddy Kirk Female U19 North Devon Yacht Club 3.0 7.0 12.0 (13.0) 12.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 11.0 9.0 (13.0) 114.0 88.0
13th
GBR
79 Arabella Sabberton Female William Harrison Male U19 NBYC/MarconiSC/GWSC 7.0 (13.0) 13.0 7.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 (UFD [15.0]) 9.0 128.0 100.0
14th
GBR
160 Maxim McCarroll Male Rosie Turtle Female   Weston Sailing Club (UFD [15.0]) 14.0 (RET [15.0]) RET [15.0] DNC [15.0] DNC [15.0] DNC [15.0] DNC [15.0] DNC [15.0] DNC [15.0] DNC [15.0] 164.0 134.0

All races of the series were sailed on Bay course area E

except R9 of the series which was sailed on Harbour course area B

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 15
RET Retired 15
UFD U flag disqualification under rule 30.3 15



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
http://www.sailwave.com/