Regional Training Groups

Please find below all the selected sailors for the Regional Training Groups
 

Optimist 2021/22:

South Group 1

Henry Camm, Adam Craig, Tom Eastwood, India Eastwood, Felix Garlick, Leo Gosling, Isla Hill, Freya Hutchinson, Amelia Kent, Thomas Knight, Finn Ramus, Dirk Rogers, Jonny Rogers, Olin Rogers, Sam Romer, Thomas Saunders, Pippa Shepherd, Zac Shepherd.
 

South Group 2

Joe Armstrong Rowland, Sam Armstrong Rowland, Sebastian Bailey, Alex Breese, Hennie Burlton, Ruby Callaghan, Hector Davies, Rachel Elms, Hugo Fletcher, Isla Fletcher, William Fletcher, Daisy Fuller, Platon Khodykin, Sienna Mordaunt, Wilbur Palmer-Ward, Alex Saunders, Oliver Trudgeon, Barney Watson

South West

Barney Bromilow, Noelle Delin, Eddie Dorsett, Harry Draper, Harry Franklin, Fraser Hakes, Tom Hakes, Will Hakes, Oliver McCormick, Will Webster

London & South East

Charlie Knights, Pippa Knights, Kit Lester, Harry Ramshaw, Oliver Ratchford, Edward Taylor, Sam Taylor, William Truman

East

Oscar Coates, Stella Davey, Archie Hutcheon, George Hutcheon, Jacob Jull, Monty Levell, Betsy Luddington, Scarlet MacLennan, Callum Marshall, Noah Mathers, James Pipe, Rupert Purnell, Freddie Reeves, William Swann, Jessica Welch

North

Henry Blades, Eve Bromilow, Olivia Coady, Ada Daniels, Toby Kidd, Sebastian Nixon, Charlie Rowell, Edie Rogers, Isobel Sandow, Lola Saunders, Elizabeth Shilling, Alanna Starkie, Toby Waggett, Alex Welfare, Ben Welfare, Robin Wright.
  

Midlands

Jacob Bennett, Sam Clarke, Jack Hodgkins, Tristan Shaw, William Shaw, Sebastian Smith

 

Topper 2021/22:

South

Finn Brook-Holmes, Emily Brushett, Grace Buckley, Anna Cameron, Ffion Cerrato, Jake Davies, Seb Davies, Matthew Emerson, Ava Francis, Ella Harris, Tate Kump, Yijia LIU, Henry Martin, Torquil Morrison, Orla Parker, Thomas Peace, Jake Rawes, Ethan Rhodes, Sebastian Sitton, Ed Smith, Alexander Van Doren 

South West

Huw Beare, Isabel Brewer, Darcy Burden, George Burden, Zachary Chappell, Hugh Doyle, Luke Edwards, Oscar Filtness, Amelia Gilboy, Devon Green, Alex Jones, Kyle Muelaner, Holly Norton, Alex Purrier, Thomas Semmens, Amelia Smith, Oliver Smith

London & South East

Jude Armstrong, Alex Balding, Samuel Brown, William Brown, Lily Browning, Emily Campbell, Rory Clow, Oliver Gatton, Finlay Geri, Rhys Griffiths, Daniel Hebditch, Izzy Johnson, Leah May, Henry Moss, Otis Perry, Sebastian Robb, Vincent Shorter, Gloria Smith, Edward Smith, Thomas Starks, Lucas Symons, Isla Todd, Piotr Tokajuk, Luke Townsend, Leo Yates 

East

Hannah Baker, Edward Brightwell, Nathan Clark, John Eaton, Keah Edwards, Bella Elderton, Anya Gittins, Jacob Green, Jago Jennings, Thomas Lloyd, Magnus Metcalf, Abigail Penny, Mathilde Phillipps, Faith Turner, Toby Turner, Jamie Whittle 
 
Midlands

Jacob Blakeway, Kitty Davy, Jasper Focardi Doiling, Toby Gammond, Chloe Grayton, Kat Gunn, Samantha Mason, William Mawby-Groom, Polly McMullan, Jessica Powell, Keali Rhodes, Georgia Riddell, Isabel Ritchie, Oliver Rogers, Caitlin Thomas.

North

Lewis Bacon, Sian Baird, Kyla Baxter, Jasper Bramwell, Kiera Covell, Benjamin Greaves, Christopher Hampshire, Ava Harris-Scott, Rosanna Joyce, Leon Kadioglu, Sasha Leach, Oliver Lumb, Eva Murphy, Paul Roberts, Alex Smith, George Spence, Finley Waterhouse, Harriet Wood

 

Windsurfer:

South

Charlie Baker, Alice Bennion, Ned Bentley-Taylor, Sophie Blaydes, Ollie Bradshaw, Guy Gibson, Milly Lindup, Katie Millard, Ethan Page, Tom Pringuer, Olivia Robson, Chi Yau Shum, Clement Siu, Jayden Siu, Abi Smith, Charlie Stevenson, Freddie Tillotson, Patrick West, Michael Winstanley

South West

William Baker, Max Collis-Smith, Wilfred Coulton, George Ebdon, Oliver Ebdon, Eddie Hall, Beau Handley, Max Harris, Max Ions, Toby Pailing, Lena Simon, Arabella Wilkinson

London & South East

Harry Bew, Jack Bew, Evie Clark, Sophie Clark, Tom Freeman, Isla Belle Heath, Sebastian Howard, Alice Jarret, Emma Marsh, Iris McCarthy, Jamie Middleburgh, Adam Pytlewski, Alexander Pytlewski, Aarian Rexha, Patrick Rodohan, Anna Ross-Bell, Olivia Ross-Bell, Olivia Salguerio, Rosie Sier, Oli Smith, Angus Viney, Ruby Webb, Harry Webb

North

Hannah Boothroyd, Abraham Brown, Ian Chim, Izzy Fowles, Matthew Goulden, Noah Goulden, George Greenhalgh, Johnny Greenhalgh, William Greenhalgh, Frankie Hadcraft, Adam Hoey, Jasper Malik, Jack Rathburn, Daniel Read, Willow Woolhouse

Midlands

Matthew Edward, Josh Freeman, Sam Freeman, Sofia Melovic, Tahir Mohammed, Gargi Paneesha, Rebecca Pilkington, Owen Silcock, Han Zhang, Tian Zhang

 

RS Feva XL:

South

Harry Baddeley, Maya Bergmann-Smith, William Bracey-Davis, Freddie Callaghan, Ben Charlesworth, Angus Cockburn, Anna Elms, Alice Gelosi, Silvia Gelosi, Mark Jenkins Jauma, Ella Jones, Imogen Jones, Henry Jones, James Kennedy, Ollie Laker, Merry Lewis, Mhairi MacDonald, Matthew Mason, Allegra Massey, George Massey, Nia Mecklenburgh, Holly MItchell, Anna Morris, Dawn Ripley, Thomas Roy, Alex Sydenham, Samuel Tonks, Joanna Walker

South West

Charlotte Cox, Rosalila Gibbons, Felix Gibbons, Oscar Gibbons, Beatrix Hartley, Louis Hiscocks, Josh John-Ringe, Ciara Lily O'Halloran, Kitty O'Halloran, Ellie Pickard, Nicola Richards, David Stubbs
 
North

James Catterall, Oskar Dobson, Mya Fance, Rebecca Green, Seren Green, Finn Houston, Edie Johnson, Emilia Kidd, Thomas Pritchard Jones, Max Rawlinson, Isabella Swan, Henry Taylor, Silas Taylor, Frederick Wood

Midlands

Felicity Angell, Ben Angell, Andrew Green, Mia Hateley, Oliver Hateley, Mona Nygard, Harriet Temple, Kyle Timmins, Harvey Turner, Morgan Turner

 

ILCA 4 

North

Spirit Alderson, Lauren Atwell, Archie Burton, Georgiana Caldecott, Alexander Cogan Sivarajan, Daisy Fisher, Finn Goodman, Ellie Hattam, Stella Nygard, Henry Richmond, Nathan Russell, Henry Smith, Noah Wood

South Group 1

Cameron Bignold-Kyles, Ella Bishop, Max Bromilow, Finn Evans, Noah Evans, Freya Halsall, Charlie Howard, Reuben Hudson, Joshua Inglesfield, Henry Keegan, Jacoby Keegan, Yizhuo Liu, Jack McCormick, Alfie Noel, Samuel Osborne, Robin Phipps, Fred Salter, Harry West

South Group 2

Angus Beale, Aimee Bray, Jemima Cook, Harry Courts, Edwin Cross, Samson Cross, Amelie Hacker, Tatiana Hazlewood, Lauren Irons, Josie Kelly, Joanna Leake, Millie Lewis, Finley Moss, Imogen Palmer, Emily Shears, Freddie Sunderland, Kaitlyn Wyatt